12617/12618 MANGALA LDWEEP /MNGLA LKSDP EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-H NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM JN

MANGALA LDWEEP (12617) ERNAKULAM JN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource13:15 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA13:37 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR14:25 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)75
4SRRSHORANUR JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)107
5PTBPATTAMBI15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)119
6KTUKUTTIPPURAM15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)137
7TIRTIRUR16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)152
8PGIPARPANANGADI16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)168
9FKFEROK16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)184
10CLTKOZHIKODE17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)193
11QLDQUILANDI17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)218
12BDJVADAKARA18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)240
13TLYTHALASSERY18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)262
14CANKANNUR19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)283
15PAZPAYANGADI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)304
16PAYPAYYANUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)316
17NLENILESHWAR20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)336
18KZEKANHANGAD20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)345
19KGQKASARAGOD20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)368
20MAJNMANGALORE JN21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)419
21UDUDUPI23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)501
22KUDAKUNDAPURA23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)545
23BTJLBHATKAL00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)614
24KAWRKARWAR01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)768
25MAOMADGAON03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)850
26THVMTHIVIM04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)914
27KKWKANKAVALI05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)1028
28RNRATNAGIRI07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1184
29CHICHIPLUN08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1290
30PNVLPANVEL12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1547
31KYNKALYAN JN13:40 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1583
32IGPIGATPURI15:50 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1666
33NKNASIK ROAD16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1717
34MMRMANMAD JN17:37 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1790
35BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:50 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1974
36BAUBURHANPUR20:48 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)2029
37KNWKHANDWA22:30 (Day 2)22:35 (Day 2)2098
38ETITARSI JN00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2281
39BPLBHOPAL JN02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2373
40BINABINA JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2511
41JHSJHANSI JN06:45 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2664
42GWLGWALIOR08:05 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2761
43MRAMORENA08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)2799
44AGCAGRA CANTT10:10 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2879
45MTJMATHURA JN11:02 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2933
46FDBFARIDABAD12:40 (Day 3)12:41 (Day 3)3045
47NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:15 (Day 3)Destination3066

MNGLA LKSDP EXP (12618) H NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2FDBFARIDABAD09:34 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)21
3MTJMATHURA JN11:08 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)134
4AGCAGRA CANTT12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)188
5MRAMORENA13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)268
6GWLGWALIOR13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)306
7JHSJHANSI JN15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)403
8BINABINA JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)556
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:35 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)694
10ETITARSI JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)786
11KNWKHANDWA00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)969
12BAUBURHANPUR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1038
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1093
14MMRMANMAD JN04:22 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1277
15NKNASIK ROAD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1350
16IGPIGATPURI06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1400
17KYNKALYAN JN08:32 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1484
18PNVLPANVEL09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1520
19CHICHIPLUN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1776
20RNRATNAGIRI15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1882
21KKWKANKAVALI16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)2038
22THVMTHIVIM17:56 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)2152
23MAOMADGAON19:10 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2217
24KAWRKARWAR20:36 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)2299
25BTJLBHATKAL21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)2452
26KUDAKUNDAPURA22:40 (Day 2)22:42 (Day 2)2521
27UDUDUPI23:04 (Day 2)23:06 (Day 2)2566
28MAJNMANGALORE JN00:40 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)2647
29KGQKASARAGOD01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2699
30KZEKANHANGAD01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)2722
31NLENILESHWAR02:03 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)2731
32PAYPAYYANUR02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)2751
33PAZPAYANGADI02:33 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2762
34CANKANNUR03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2784
35TLYTHALASSERY03:28 (Day 3)03:30 (Day 3)2805
36BDJVADAKARA03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2827
37QLDQUILANDI04:03 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2849
38CLTKOZHIKODE04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2873
39FKFEROK05:03 (Day 3)05:05 (Day 3)2883
40PGIPARPANANGADI05:18 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2898
41TIRTIRUR05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2914
42KTUKUTTIPPURAM05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2929
43PTBPATTAMBI06:18 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2948
44SRRSHORANUR JN07:05 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)2959
45TCRTHRISUR07:47 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)2992
46AWYALUVA08:43 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)3047
47ERSERNAKULAM JN10:00 (Day 3)Destination3066

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments