12615/12616 GRAND TRUNK EXPRESS/G T EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-DELHI S ROHILLA-CHENNAI CENTRAL

GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) CHENNAI CENTRAL to DELHI S ROHILLA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)176
4OGLONGOLE23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)292
5CLXCHIRALA00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)342
6BPPBAPATLA00:12 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)357
7TELTENALI JN00:44 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)399
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)431
9KMTKHAMMAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)532
10WLWARANGAL04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)639
11RDMRAMGUNDAM06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)740
12MCIMANCHIRYAL06:33 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)754
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)812
14BPQBALHARSHAH08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)881
15CDCHANDRAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)895
16HGTHINGANGHAT10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)979
17SEGMSEVAGRAM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1016
18NGPNAGPUR12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1093
19NRKRNARKHER13:30 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1178
20PARPANDHURNA13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1196
21AMLAAMLA JN14:55 (Day 2)14:57 (Day 2)1260
22BZUBETUL15:16 (Day 2)15:17 (Day 2)1283
23GDYAGHORADONGRI15:58 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)1319
24ETITARSI JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1390
25HBDHOSHANGABAD17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1407
26HBJHABIBGANJ18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1475
27BPLBHOPAL JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1481
28BHSVIDISHA20:07 (Day 2)20:09 (Day 2)1535
29BAQGANJ BASODA20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1574
30BINABINA JN21:25 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1620
31JHSJHANSI JN23:28 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1772
32GWLGWALIOR00:50 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1869
33MRAMORENA01:21 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1908
34DHODHAULPUR01:53 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1935
35AGCAGRA CANTT02:45 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1988
36RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:58 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1992
37MTJMATHURA JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)2042
38FDBFARIDABAD05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)2154
39NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:00 (Day 3)06:02 (Day 3)2175
40NDLSNEW DELHI06:30 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2182
41DEEDELHI S ROHILLA07:10 (Day 3)Destination2188

G T EXPRESS (12616) DELHI S ROHILLA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource17:50 (Day 1)0
2NDLSNEW DELHI18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)6
3MTJMATHURA JN20:42 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)147
4RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)196
5AGCAGRA CANTT21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)200
6DHODHAULPUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)253
7MRAMORENA22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)280
8GWLGWALIOR23:26 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)319
9JHSJHANSI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)416
10BINABINA JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)568
11BAQGANJ BASODA03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)614
12BHSVIDISHA04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)654
13BPLBHOPAL JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)707
14HBJHABIBGANJ05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)713
15HBDHOSHANGABAD06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)781
16ETITARSI JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)798
17GDYAGHORADONGRI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)869
18BZUBETUL09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)905
19AMLAAMLA JN09:42 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)928
20PARPANDHURNA10:41 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)992
21NRKRNARKHER10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)1010
22NGPNAGPUR12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1096
23SEGMSEVAGRAM13:32 (Day 2)13:34 (Day 2)1172
24HGTHINGANGHAT14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1209
25CDCHANDRAPUR15:09 (Day 2)15:11 (Day 2)1293
26BPQBALHARSHAH15:55 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1307
27SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR16:53 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1376
28BPABELAMPALLI17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1415
29MCIMANCHIRYAL17:47 (Day 2)17:49 (Day 2)1435
30RDMRAMGUNDAM17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1448
31WLWARANGAL19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1549
32KMTKHAMMAM21:20 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1656
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:15 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1758
34TELTENALI JN23:52 (Day 2)23:54 (Day 2)1789
35BPPBAPATLA00:25 (Day 3)00:27 (Day 3)1832
36CLXCHIRALA00:37 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)1847
37OGLONGOLE01:21 (Day 3)01:23 (Day 3)1896
38NLRNELLORE02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)2012
39GDRGUDUR JN03:58 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2050
40MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:20 (Day 3)Destination2188

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments