12609/12610 BANGALORE EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-BANGALORE CY JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

BANGALORE EXP (12609) CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)69
4SHUSHOLINGHUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)90
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)105
6MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM15:24 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)113
7KPDKATPADI JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)130
8GYMGUDIYATTAM16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)155
9ABAMBUR16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)182
10VNVANIYAMBADI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)198
11JTJJOLARPETTAI17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)214
12KPNKUPPAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)257
13BWTBANGARAPET18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)292
14MLOMALUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)319
15WFDWHITEFIELD18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)338
16KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)348
17BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)355
18BNCBANGALORE CANT19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)357
19SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:05 (Day 1)Destination362

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12610) BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)15
4WFDWHITEFIELD08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)24
5MLOMALUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)44
6BWTBANGARAPET09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)71
7KPNKUPPAM09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)105
8JTJJOLARPETTAI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)149
9VNVANIYAMBADI10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)164
10ABAMBUR10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)180
11GYMGUDIYATTAM11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)208
12KPDKATPADI JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)232
13MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)249
14WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)257
15SHUSHOLINGHUR12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)272
16AJJARAKKONAM12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)293
17TRLTIRUVALLUR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)320
18PERPERAMBUR13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)356
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:30 (Day 1)Destination362

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments