12607/12608 LALBAGH EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-BANGALORE CY JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

LALBAGH EXPRESS (12607) CHENNAI CENTRAL to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2PERPERAMBUR15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)6
3AJJARAKKONAM16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)69
4SHUSHOLINGHUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)90
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)105
6KPDKATPADI JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)130
7ABAMBUR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)182
8JTJJOLARPETTAI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)214
9KPNKUPPAM19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)257
10BWTBANGARAPET19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)292
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)348
12BNCBANGALORE CANT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)357
13SBCBANGALORE CY JN21:35 (Day 1)Destination362

LALBAGH EXP (12608) BANGALORE CY JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)149
7ABAMBUR09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)180
8KPDKATPADI JN09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)232
9WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)257
10SHUSHOLINGHUR10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)272
11AJJARAKKONAM10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)293
12PERPERAMBUR11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)356
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL12:15 (Day 1)Destination362

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments