12605/12606 PALLAVAN EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-KARAIKKUDI JN-CHENNAI EGMORE

PALLAVAN EXP (12605) CHENNAI EGMORE to KARAIKKUDI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource15:45 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)56
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)92
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)159
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)213
7ALUARIYALUR19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)267
8LLILALGUDI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)310
9SRGMSRIRANGAM20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)325
10GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)334
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)336
12PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)389
13KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:25 (Day 1)Destination426

PALLAVAN EXP (12606) KARAIKKUDI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KKDIKARAIKKUDI JNSource04:30 (Day 1)0
2PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)37
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:15 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)90
4SRGMSRIRANGAM06:46 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)102
5LLILALGUDI06:59 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)117
6ALUARIYALUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)160
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)213
8VMVILLUPURAM JN09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)267
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)335
10CGLCHENGALPATTU10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)370
11TBMTAMBARAM11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)401
12MBMMAMBALAM11:43 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)419
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:10 (Day 1)Destination426

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments