12603/12604 HYDERABAD EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-HYDERABAD DECAN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

HYDERABAD EXP (12603) CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)176
6BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
7KVZKAVALI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)227
8SKMSINGARAYAKONDA20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)264
9OGLONGOLE21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)292
10CLXCHIRALA22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)342
11BPPBAPATLA22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)357
12NDONIDUBROLU22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)377
13TELTENALI JN23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)399
14GNTGUNTUR JN00:01 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)424
15SAPSATTENAPALLE00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)467
16PGRLPIDUGURALLA01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)499
17NDKDNADIKODE01:40 (Day 2)01:41 (Day 2)520
18VNUPVISHNUPURAM01:57 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)537
19MRGAMIRYALAGUDA02:20 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)558
20NLDANALGONDA02:50 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)596
21SCSECUNDERABAD JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)706
22HYBHYDERABAD DECAN05:45 (Day 2)Destination715

CHENNAI EXP (12604) HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)10
3NLDANALGONDA19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)120
4MRGAMIRYALAGUDA19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)158
5VNUPVISHNUPURAM19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)178
6NDKDNADIKODE20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)196
7PGRLPIDUGURALLA20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)217
8SAPSATTENAPALLE21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)249
9GNTGUNTUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)291
10TELTENALI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)317
11NDONIDUBROLU23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)338
12BPPBAPATLA23:50 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)359
13CLXCHIRALA00:03 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)374
14OGLONGOLE00:48 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)423
15SKMSINGARAYAKONDA01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)451
16KVZKAVALI01:37 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)489
17NLRNELLORE02:12 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)539
18GDRGUDUR JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)578
19NYPNAYADUPETA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)605
20SPESULLURUPETA04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)633
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:55 (Day 2)Destination715

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments