12601/12602 MANGALORE MAIL/CHENNAI MAIL: CHENNAI CENTRAL-MANGALORE CNTL-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MANGALORE MAIL (12601) CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)42
3AJJARAKKONAM21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)69
4WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)105
5KPDKATPADI JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)130
6JTJJOLARPETTAI23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)214
7SASALEM JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)334
8EDERODE JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)396
9TUPTIRUPPUR02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)446
10PTJPODANUR JN03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)490
11PGTPALAKKAD04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)538
12OTPOTTAPPALAM05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)570
13SRRSHORANUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)583
14PTBPATTAMBI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)594
15KTUKUTTIPPURAM06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)613
16TIRTIRUR06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)628
17TATANUR07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)635
18PGIPARPANANGADI07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)644
19FKFEROK07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)659
20CLTKOZHIKODE08:00 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)668
21QLDQUILANDI08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)693
22BDJVADAKARA08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)715
23MAHEMAHE08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)728
24TLYTHALASSERY09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)737
25CANKANNUR09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)758
26PAZPAYANGADI10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)780
27PAYPAYYANUR10:13 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)791
28CHVCHARVATTUR10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)806
29KZEKANHANGAD10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)820
30KGQKASARAGOD11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)843
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL12:25 (Day 2)Destination889

CHENNAI MAIL (12602) MANGALORE CNTL to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource13:20 (Day 1)0
2MJSMANJESHWAR13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)17
3KGQKASARAGOD14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)46
4KZEKANHANGAD14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)69
5CHVCHARVATTUR14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)84
6PAYPAYYANUR14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)98
7PAZPAYANGADI15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)110
8CANKANNUR15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)132
9TLYTHALASSERY15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)153
10MAHEMAHE16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)162
11BDJVADAKARA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)175
12QLDQUILANDI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)197
13CLTKOZHIKODE17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)221
14FKFEROK17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)231
15PGIPARPANANGADI17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)246
16TATANUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)254
17TIRTIRUR18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)262
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)277
19PTBPATTAMBI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)296
20SRRSHORANUR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)307
21OTPOTTAPPALAM19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)320
22PGTPALAKKAD20:20 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)351
23PTJPODANUR JN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)400
24TUPTIRUPPUR22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)443
25EDERODE JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)493
26SASALEM JN00:22 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)556
27JTJJOLARPETTAI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)676
28KPDKATPADI JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)760
29WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)784
30AJJARAKKONAM04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)820
31TRLTIRUVALLUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)847
32PERPERAMBUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)883
33MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:40 (Day 2)Destination889

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments