12591/12592 GKP YPR EXPRESS/GORAKHPUR EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-YESVANTPUR JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP YPR EXPRESS (12591) GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN09:07 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)267
8LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
12ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
13JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
14LARLALITPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)662
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)863
16ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)955
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)1025
18BZUBETUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1062
19AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1084
20PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)1148
21NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1252
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1328
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1365
24CDCHANDRAPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1449
25BPQBALHARSHAH09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1463
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1533
27BPABELAMPALLI10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1571
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1591
29RDMRAMGUNDAM11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)1605
30KZJKAZIPET JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1697
31SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1829
32BMTBEGAMPET15:33 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1833
33RCRAICHUR20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)2120
34GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2241
35ATPANANTAPUR23:48 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2326
36DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:55 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2360
37HUPHINDUPUR02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)2439
38YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:20 (Day 3)Destination2535

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) YESVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2HUPHINDUPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)96
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)175
4ATPANANTAPUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)209
5GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)276
6ADADONI23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)328
7RCRAICHUR01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)397
8BMTBEGAMPET06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)684
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)688
10KZJKAZIPET JN09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)820
11RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)913
12MCIMANCHIRYAL10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)926
13BPABELAMPALLI11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)946
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:06 (Day 2)12:07 (Day 2)984
15BPQBALHARSHAH13:25 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1054
16CDCHANDRAPUR13:54 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1068
17HGTHINGANGHAT14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1152
18SEGMSEVAGRAM15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1189
19NGPNAGPUR17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1265
20PARPANDHURNA18:24 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1369
21AMLAAMLA JN19:30 (Day 2)19:33 (Day 2)1433
22BZUBETUL19:49 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1456
23GDYAGHORADONGRI20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1492
24ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1562
25BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1654
26LARLALITPUR03:02 (Day 3)03:04 (Day 3)1855
27JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1945
28ORAIORAI06:01 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)2059
29PHNPOKHRAYAN06:32 (Day 3)06:33 (Day 3)2106
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2165
31ONUNNAO JN08:43 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2182
32LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2238
33BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2250
34BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2275
35GDGONDA JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2363
36MURMANKAPUR JN12:59 (Day 3)13:01 (Day 3)2391
37BSTBASTI13:50 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2452
38KLDKHALILABAD14:17 (Day 3)14:18 (Day 3)2482
39GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:05 (Day 3)Destination2517

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments