12589/12590 GKP SC EXPRESS/GORAKHPUR EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-SECUNDERABAD JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP SC EXPRESS (12589) GORAKHPUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN09:07 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)267
8LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
12ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
13JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
14LARLALITPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)662
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)863
16ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)955
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)1025
18BZUBETUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1062
19AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1084
20PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)1148
21NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1252
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1328
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1365
24CDCHANDRAPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1449
25BPQBALHARSHAH09:00 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1463
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1533
27BPABELAMPALLI10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1571
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:51 (Day 2)10:53 (Day 2)1591
29RDMRAMGUNDAM11:02 (Day 2)11:04 (Day 2)1605
30KZJKAZIPET JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1697
31SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:10 (Day 2)Destination1829

GORAKHPUR EXP (12590) SECUNDERABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)132
3RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)225
4MCIMANCHIRYAL10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)239
5BPABELAMPALLI11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)258
6SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR12:06 (Day 1)12:07 (Day 1)297
7BPQBALHARSHAH13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)367
8CDCHANDRAPUR13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)380
9HGTHINGANGHAT14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)464
10SEGMSEVAGRAM15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)502
11NGPNAGPUR17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)578
12PARPANDHURNA18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)682
13AMLAAMLA JN19:30 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)745
14BZUBETUL19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)768
15GDYAGHORADONGRI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)805
16ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)875
17BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)966
18LARLALITPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1167
19JHSJHANSI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1257
20ORAIORAI06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1371
21PHNPOKHRAYAN06:32 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)1419
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1477
23ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)1494
24LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1551
25BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1562
26BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1587
27GDGONDA JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1675
28MURMANKAPUR JN12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1704
29BSTBASTI13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1765
30KLDKHALILABAD14:16 (Day 2)14:18 (Day 2)1795
31GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20 (Day 2)Destination1829

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments