12587/12588 AMAR NATH EXPRESS/JAMMU GKP EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-JAMMU TAWI-GORAKHPUR JN

AMAR NATH EXP (12587) GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)65
4GDGONDA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)154
5LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)271
6SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)435
7BEBAREILLY23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)506
8MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)597
9LRJLAKSAR JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)736
10RKROORKEE03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)754
11SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)789
12JUDJAGADHRI04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)819
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)870
14LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)984
15JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1036
16PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:38 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)1149
17KTHUKATHUA11:11 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1172
18JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 2)Destination1248

JAMMU GKP EXP (12588) JAMMU TAWI to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)265
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)378
7JUDJAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)429
8SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)460
9RKROORKEE07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)494
10LRJLAKSAR JN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)513
11MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)652
12BEBAREILLY11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)743
13SPNSHAHJEHANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:47 (Day 2)813
14LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)978
15GDGONDA JN17:35 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1095
16BSTBASTI19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1184
17KLDKHALILABAD19:33 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1214
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:25 (Day 2)Destination1248

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments