12577/12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS: DARBHANGA JN-MYSORE JN-DARBHANGA JN

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12577) DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)38
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)89
4MKAMOKAMEH JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)110
5PNBEPATNA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)199
6DNRDANAPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)209
7ARAARA21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)248
8BXRBUXAR22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)317
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:42 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)411
10MZPMIRZAPUR00:59 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)474
11COICHEOKI02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)554
12STASATNA05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)724
13KTEKATNI06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)822
14JBPJABALPUR08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)913
15NUNARSINGHPUR09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)997
16PPIPIPARIYA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1091
17ETITARSI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1158
18GDYAGHORADONGRI14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1228
19BZUBETUL15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1265
20PARPANDHURNA16:22 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1351
21NGPNAGPUR18:20 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1455
22SEGMSEVAGRAM19:57 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)1531
23CDCHANDRAPUR21:49 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1652
24BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1666
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:45 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1736
26RDMRAMGUNDAM00:45 (Day 3)00:46 (Day 3)1808
27WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1909
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)2117
29OGLONGOLE09:18 (Day 3)09:19 (Day 3)2255
30GDRGUDUR JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2410
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:20 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2547
32AJJARAKKONAM15:38 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2616
33KPDKATPADI JN16:28 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2676
34JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2760
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2901
36BNCBANGALORE CANT20:05 (Day 3)20:10 (Day 3)2904
37SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:40 (Day 3)20:55 (Day 3)2908
38KGIKENGERI21:13 (Day 3)21:14 (Day 3)2921
39MYAMANDYA22:23 (Day 3)22:25 (Day 3)3001
40MYSMYSORE JN23:30 (Day 3)Destination3047

BAGMATI EXPRESS (12578) MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource07:20 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)46
3KGIKENGERI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)127
4SBCBANGALORE CY JN09:55 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)139
5BNCBANGALORE CANT10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)143
6JTJJOLARPETTAI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)287
7KPDKATPADI JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)371
8AJJARAKKONAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)431
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:55 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)500
10GDRGUDUR JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)637
11OGLONGOLE20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)792
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)930
13WLWARANGAL01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1139
14RDMRAMGUNDAM03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1239
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1311
16BPQBALHARSHAH06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1381
17CDCHANDRAPUR06:26 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)1395
18SEGMSEVAGRAM08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1516
19NGPNAGPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1592
20PARPANDHURNA11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1696
21BZUBETUL13:28 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1782
22GDYAGHORADONGRI14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1819
23ETITARSI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1889
24PPIPIPARIYA17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1957
25NUNARSINGHPUR19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2050
26JBPJABALPUR21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)2134
27KTEKATNI23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2225
28STASATNA00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)2323
29COICHEOKI03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2493
30MZPMIRZAPUR04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2574
31MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:10 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2636
32BXRBUXAR07:35 (Day 3)07:37 (Day 3)2730
33ARAARA08:40 (Day 3)08:42 (Day 3)2799
34DNRDANAPUR09:12 (Day 3)09:14 (Day 3)2838
35PNBEPATNA JN09:50 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2848
36MKAMOKAMEH JN11:18 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)2937
37BJUBARAUNI JN12:10 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)2958
38SPJSAMASTIPUR JN13:23 (Day 3)13:28 (Day 3)3009
39DBGDARBHANGA JN14:25 (Day 3)Destination3047

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments