12567/12568 RAJYA RANI EXPRESS: SAHARSA JN-PATNA JN-SAHARSA JN

RAJYA RANI EXP (12567) SAHARSA JN to PATNA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHCSAHARSA JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR07:15 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)17
3MNEMANSI JN07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)45
4KGGKHAGARIA JN07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)54
5BGSBEGU SARAI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)94
6MKAMOKAMEH JN09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)135
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)179
8PNBEPATNA JN11:00 (Day 1)Destination224

RAJYA RANI EXP (12568) PATNA JN to SAHARSA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)46
3MKAMOKAMEH JN13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)90
4BGSBEGU SARAI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)130
5KGGKHAGARIA JN15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)171
6MNEMANSI JN15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)180
7SBVS BHAKHTIYARPUR16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)207
8SHCSAHARSA JN16:45 (Day 1)Destination224

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments