12561/12562 SWATANTRA S EXPRESS/SWATANTRTA S EXPRESS: JAYNAGAR-NEW DELHI-JAYNAGAR

SWATANTRA S EXP (12561) JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MBIMADHUBANI14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)32
3SKISAKRI JN14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)49
4DBGDARBHANGA JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)68
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:25 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)106
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)158
7HJPHAJIPUR JN18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)211
8SEESONPUR JN18:58 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)217
9CPRCHHAPRA20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)271
10SIPSURAIMANPUR21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)299
11BUIBALLIA21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)336
12YFPYUSUFPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)382
13GCTGHAZIPUR CITY22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)401
14ARJAUNRIHAR JN23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)441
15BSBVARANASI JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)476
16BHLPBHULANPUR00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)482
17GYNGYANPUR ROAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)536
18ALDALLAHABAD JN03:25 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)600
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)795
20ALJNALIGARH JN10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1102
21GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1208
22NDLSNEW DELHI12:30 (Day 2)Destination1234

SWATANTRTA S EX (12562) NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource20:35 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:32 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)440
4ALDALLAHABAD JN05:30 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)634
5GYNGYANPUR ROAD07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)698
6BHLPBHULANPUR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)752
7BSBVARANASI JN08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)758
8ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)793
9GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)833
10YFPYUSUFPUR10:15 (Day 2)10:17 (Day 2)853
11BUIBALLIA11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)899
12SIPSURAIMANPUR11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)935
13CPRCHHAPRA12:45 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)964
14SEESONPUR JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1017
15HJPHAJIPUR JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1023
16MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN15:25 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1077
17SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:35 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1128
18DBGDARBHANGA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1166
19SKISAKRI JN18:15 (Day 2)18:17 (Day 2)1185
20MBIMADHUBANI18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1202
21JYGJAYNAGAR19:15 (Day 2)Destination1234

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments