12557/12558 SAPT KRANTI EXPRESS: MUZAFFARPUR JN-ANAND VIHAR TRM-MUZAFFARPUR JN

SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557) MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR12:57 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)27
3MAIMEHSI13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)40
4CAACHAKIA13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)48
5BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI13:53 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)80
6SGLSAGAULI JN14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)101
7BTHBETTIAH14:32 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)123
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN15:22 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)160
9HIRHARINAGAR15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)175
10BUGBAGAHA16:09 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)201
11SBZSISWA BAZAR17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)245
12CPJKAPTANGANJ JN17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)271
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)310
14LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)580
15MBMORADABAD04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)906
16ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM07:50 (Day 2)Destination1060

SAPT KRANTI EXP (12558) ANAND VIHAR TRM to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2MBMORADABAD17:35 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)154
3LKOLUCKNOW NR22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)480
4GKPGORAKHPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)750
5CPJKAPTANGANJ JN04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)789
6SBZSISWA BAZAR05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)815
7BUGBAGAHA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)859
8HIRHARINAGAR06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)885
9NKENARKATIAGANJ JN06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)900
10BTHBETTIAH07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)937
11SGLSAGAULI JN07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)959
12BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)980
13CAACHAKIA08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1012
14MAIMEHSI09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)1020
15MTRMOTIPUR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1033
16MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:25 (Day 2)Destination1060

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments