12553/12554 VAISHALI EXPRESS: BARAUNI JN-NEW DELHI-BARAUNI JN

VAISHALI EXP (12553) BARAUNI JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2DSSDALSINGH SARAI10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)28
3SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:25 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)51
4MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)103
5HJPHAJIPUR JN12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)157
6SEESONPUR JN12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)163
7CPRCHHAPRA13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)216
8SVSIWAN JN14:30 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)277
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)347
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)396
11KLDKHALILABAD17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)431
12BSTBASTI18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)460
13GDGONDA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)550
14BBKBARABANKI JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)638
15LJNLUCKNOW NE22:05 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)674
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)748
17ETWETAWAH01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)886
18TDLTUNDLA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)978
19ALJNALIGARH JN04:11 (Day 2)04:16 (Day 2)1056
20GZBGHAZIABAD05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1162
21NDLSNEW DELHI06:40 (Day 2)Destination1187

VAISHALI EXP (12554) NEW DELHI to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource19:50 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)26
3ALJNALIGARH JN21:54 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)132
4TDLTUNDLA JN23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)210
5ETWETAWAH00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)302
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)440
7LJNLUCKNOW NE03:45 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)513
8BBKBARABANKI JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)550
9GDGONDA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)638
10BSTBASTI07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)727
11KLDKHALILABAD08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)757
12GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)792
13DEOSDEORIA SADAR09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)841
14SVSIWAN JN11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)911
15CPRCHHAPRA12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)972
16SEESONPUR JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1025
17HJPHAJIPUR JN13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1031
18MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:48 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)1085
19SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1136
20DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1160
21BJUBARAUNI JN17:15 (Day 2)Destination1187

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments