12551/12552 YPRKYQ AC EXPRESS/KYQ YPR AC EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-KAMAKHYA-YESVANTPUR JN

YPRKYQ AC EXP (12551) YESVANTPUR JN to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JTJJOLARPETTAI11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)154
3KPDKATPADI JN12:30 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)238
4MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:35 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)367
5GDRGUDUR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)504
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)797
7SLOSAMALKOT JN01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)997
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1195
9BAMBRAHMAPUR07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1411
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN09:20 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1558
11BBSBHUBANESWAR10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1577
12CTCCUTTACK10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1604
13BLSBALASORE12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)1782
14HIJHIJILLI14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1894
15MDNMIDNAPORE15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1913
16BQABANKURA16:08 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)2015
17ADRAADRA JN16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)2068
18ASNASANSOL JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)2110
19DGRDURGAPUR18:43 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)2152
20RPHRAMPUR HAT22:38 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)2269
21MLDTMALDA TOWN01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2391
22BOEBARSOI JN02:46 (Day 3)02:48 (Day 3)2479
23KNEKISHANGANJ03:40 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)2536
24NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:30 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)2623
25NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR07:48 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)2749
26NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR08:08 (Day 3)08:10 (Day 3)2768
27NBQNEW BONGAIGAON10:20 (Day 3)10:22 (Day 3)2875
28RNYRANGIYA JN11:45 (Day 3)11:47 (Day 3)2984
29KYQKAMAKHYA14:00 (Day 3)Destination3025

KYQ YPR AC EXP (12552) KAMAKHYA to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource14:00 (Day 1)0
2RNYRANGIYA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)42
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)151
4NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)258
5NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)276
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:50 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)402
7KNEKISHANGANJ23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)490
8BOEBARSOI JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)547
9MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)635
10RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)756
11DGRDURGAPUR07:35 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)874
12ASNASANSOL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)916
13ADRAADRA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)957
14BQABANKURA10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)1010
15MDNMIDNAPORE12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1112
16HIJHIJILLI12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1132
17BLSBALASORE13:56 (Day 2)13:58 (Day 2)1244
18CTCCUTTACK16:09 (Day 2)16:11 (Day 2)1421
19BBSBHUBANESWAR16:50 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1449
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:20 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1468
21BAMBRAHMAPUR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1615
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:05 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1831
23SLOSAMALKOT JN01:04 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)2029
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:35 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2228
25GDRGUDUR JN08:50 (Day 3)08:52 (Day 3)2521
26MASCHENNAI CENTRAL11:15 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2658
27KPDKATPADI JN13:40 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)2788
28JTJJOLARPETTAI15:13 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2871
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN18:30 (Day 3)Destination3025

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments