12549/12550 DURG JAT SF EXPRESS/JAT DURG SF EXPRESS: DURG-JAMMU TAWI-DURG

DURG JAT SF EXP (12549) DURG to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DURGDURGSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2RRAIPUR JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)37
3BYTBHATAPARA13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)101
4BSPBILASPUR JN14:30 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)147
5PNDPENDRA ROAD16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)248
6APRANUPPUR JN17:20 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)298
7SDLSHAHDOL18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)339
8UMRUMARIA19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)406
9KMZKATNI MURWARA20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)465
10SGOSAUGOR23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)652
11JHSJHANSI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)879
12AGCAGRA CANTT05:33 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)1094
13DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)1286
14UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:55 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1495
15LDHLUDHIANA JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1608
16JRCJALANDHAR CANT16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1661
17PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1773
18JATJAMMU TAWI21:10 (Day 2)Destination1873

JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) JAMMU TAWI to DURG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:32 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN09:35 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)378
6DSJDELHI SAFDARJNG15:20 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)588
7AGCAGRA CANTT18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)779
8JHSJHANSI JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)994
9SGOSAUGOR02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1222
10KMZKATNI MURWARA05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1408
11UMRUMARIA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1467
12SDLSHAHDOL07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1534
13APRANUPPUR JN08:30 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1575
14PNDPENDRA ROAD09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)1625
15BSPBILASPUR JN11:15 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1726
16BYTBHATAPARA12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)1772
17RRAIPUR JN13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1836
18DURGDURG14:20 (Day 2)Destination1873

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments