12547/12548 AF ADI SF EXPRESS/AGRA SUPER FAST AGRA FORT-AHMEDABAD JN-AGRA FORT

AF ADI SF EXP (12547) AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AFAGRA FORTSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2BTEBHARATPUR JN23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)54
3JPJAIPUR02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)241
4AIIAJMER JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)376
5BERBEAWAR05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)428
6MJMARWAR JN06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)516
7FAFALNA07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)582
8ABRABU ROAD09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)681
9PNUPALANPUR JN10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)734
10MSHMAHESANA JN11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)799
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:40 (Day 2)Destination867

AGRA SUPER FAST (12548) AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2MSHMAHESANA JN18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)68
3PNUPALANPUR JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)133
4ABRABU ROAD21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)186
5FAFALNA22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)285
6MJMARWAR JN23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)351
7BERBEAWAR01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)439
8AIIAJMER JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)491
9JPJAIPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)626
10BTEBHARATPUR JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)813
11AFAGRA FORT08:20 (Day 2)Destination867

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments