12545/12546 KARMABHUMI EXPRESS: RAXAUL JN-LOKMANYATILAK T-RAXAUL JN

KARMABHUMI EXP (12545) RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2BGUBAIRAGNIA17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)53
3SMISITAMARHI18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)82
4JNRJANAKPUR ROAD18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)107
5KMLKAMTAUL19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)127
6DBGDARBHANGA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)150
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)187
8BJUBARAUNI JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)238
9PNBEPATNA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)348
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:22 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)560
11COICHEOKI07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)704
12STASATNA10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)880
13KTEKATNI12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)978
14JBPJABALPUR13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1069
15ETITARSI JN17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1314
16KNWKHANDWA20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1498
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1621
18MMRMANMAD JN00:47 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1805
19KYNKALYAN JN04:52 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2012
20LTTLOKMANYATILAK T06:00 (Day 3)Destination2049

KARMABHUMI EXP (12546) LOKMANYATILAK T to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)37
3MMRMANMAD JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)244
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)428
5KNWKHANDWA20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)551
6ETITARSI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)735
7JBPJABALPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)980
8KTEKATNI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1071
9STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1169
10COICHEOKI09:15 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1344
11MZPMIRZAPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1425
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1489
13PNBEPATNA JN15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1701
14BJUBARAUNI JN18:55 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1811
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:10 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1862
16DBGDARBHANGA JN21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1899
17KMLKAMTAUL21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1922
18JNRJANAKPUR ROAD22:03 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)1942
19SMISITAMARHI22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1967
20BGUBAIRAGNIA23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1996
21RXLRAXAUL JN00:45 (Day 3)Destination2049

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments