12541/12542 GKP LTT SUP EXPRESS/LTT GKP SUP EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-LOKMANYATILAK T-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP LTT SUP EXP (12541) GORAKHPUR JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2BSTBASTI22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)65
3GDGONDA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)154
4LJNLUCKNOW NE03:15 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)271
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)345
6PHNPOKHRAYAN06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)403
7ORAIORAI07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)451
8JHSJHANSI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)564
9BPLBHOPAL JN13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)855
10ETITARSI JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)947
11KNWKHANDWA18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1130
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN19:45 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1254
13IGPIGATPURI01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1561
14LTTLOKMANYATILAK T04:00 (Day 3)Destination1682

LTT GKP SUP EXP (12542) LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:10 (Day 1)0
2IGPIGATPURI13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)121
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:40 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)429
4KNWKHANDWA21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)552
5ETITARSI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)736
6BPLBHOPAL JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)827
7JHSJHANSI JN05:15 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)1118
8ORAIORAI06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1232
9PHNPOKHRAYAN07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)1280
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1338
11LJNLUCKNOW NE11:25 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1412
12GDGONDA JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1528
13BSTBASTI15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1618
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:05 (Day 2)Destination1682

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments