12539/12540 YPR LUCKNOW EXPRESS/LKO YPR SUP EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-LUCKNOW NR-YESVANTPUR JN

YPR LUCKNOW EXP (12539) YESVANTPUR JN to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource10:50 (Day 1)0
2BWTBANGARAPET12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)79
3JTJJOLARPETTAI13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)157
4KPDKATPADI JN14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)241
5RURENIGUNTA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)374
6BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)750
7WLWARANGAL01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)958
8BPQBALHARSHAH06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1201
9NGPNAGPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1412
10ETITARSI JN15:40 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1709
11JBPJABALPUR19:10 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1954
12STASATNA21:55 (Day 2)22:05 (Day 2)2143
13MKPMANIKPUR JN00:15 (Day 3)00:17 (Day 3)2220
14ALDALLAHABAD JN02:10 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2321
15PBHPARTAPGARH JN04:15 (Day 3)04:17 (Day 3)2380
16AMEAMETHI04:48 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2415
17RBLRAE BARELI JN06:00 (Day 3)06:05 (Day 3)2475
18LKOLUCKNOW NR08:50 (Day 3)Destination2553

LKO YPR SUP EXP (12540) LUCKNOW NR to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2RBLRAE BARELI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)78
3AMEAMETHI22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)138
4PBHPARTAPGARH JN23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)173
5ALDALLAHABAD JN01:15 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)232
6MKPMANIKPUR JN03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)333
7STASATNA04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)410
8JBPJABALPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)599
9ETITARSI JN11:55 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)844
10NGPNAGPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1141
11BPQBALHARSHAH19:50 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1353
12WLWARANGAL23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1597
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:50 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1805
14RURENIGUNTA JN09:25 (Day 3)09:35 (Day 3)2181
15KPDKATPADI JN11:30 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2295
16JTJJOLARPETTAI13:05 (Day 3)13:10 (Day 3)2379
17BWTBANGARAPET14:08 (Day 3)14:10 (Day 3)2457
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN16:40 (Day 3)Destination2532

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments