12537/12538 MANDUADIH EXPRESS/MUV MFP EXPRESS: MUZAFFARPUR JN-MANDUADIH-MUZAFFARPUR JN

MANDUADIH EXP (12537) MUZAFFARPUR JN to MANDUADIH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2CAACHAKIA20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)48
3BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI21:14 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)80
4SGLSAGAULI JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)101
5BTHBETTIAH22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)123
6CAICHANPATIA22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)140
7NKENARKATIAGANJ JN22:42 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)160
8HIRHARINAGAR23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)175
9BUGBAGAHA23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)201
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)310
11DEOSDEORIA SADAR02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)359
12MAUMAU JN03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)448
13BSBVARANASI JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)541
14MUVMANDUADIH06:00 (Day 2)Destination544

MUV MFP EXPRESS (12538) MANDUADIH to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MUVMANDUADIHSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2BSBVARANASI JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)4
3MAUMAU JN09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)97
4DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:23 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)186
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN11:35 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)235
6BUGBAGAHA14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)343
7HIRHARINAGAR14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)370
8NKENARKATIAGANJ JN14:51 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)385
9CAICHANPATIA15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)405
10BTHBETTIAH15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)422
11SGLSAGAULI JN15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)444
12BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI16:11 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)465
13CAACHAKIA16:49 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)496
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:45 (Day 1)Destination544

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments