12529/12530 PPTA LKO SF EXPRESS/LJN PPTA SF EXPRESS: PATLIPUTRA-LUCKNOW NR-PATLIPUTRA

PPTA LKO SF EXP (12529) PATLIPUTRA to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource15:00 (Day 1)0
2DGADIGHWARA15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)34
3CPRCHHAPRA16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)64
4SVSIWAN JN17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)125
5DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:28 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)194
6GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)244
7BSTBASTI20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)308
8GDGONDA JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)398
9BNZBADSHAHNAGAR23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)511
10LKOLUCKNOW NR23:59 (Day 1)Destination522

LJN PPTA SF EXP (12530) LUCKNOW NE to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource05:00 (Day 1)0
2BNZBADSHAHNAGAR05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)12
3GDGONDA JN07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)125
4BSTBASTI08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)214
5GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)279
6DEOSDEORIA SADAR10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)328
7SVSIWAN JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)398
8CPRCHHAPRA12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)459
9DGADIGHWARA13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)489
10PPTAPATLIPUTRA14:30 (Day 1)Destination522

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments