12525/12526 KOAA DBRG EXPRESS/DBRG KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-DIBRUGARH-KOLKATA

KOAA DBRG EXP (12525) KOLKATA to DIBRUGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource21:40 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)43
3NDAENABADWIP DHAM23:47 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)108
4KWAEKATWA00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)148
5AZAZIMGANJ JN02:02 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)220
6MLDTMALDA TOWN04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)334
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:45 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)567
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)693
9FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)781
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)818
11KYQKAMAKHYA15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1020
12GHYGUWAHATI15:40 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1027
13JIDJAGI ROAD16:57 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)1084
14CPKCHAPARMUKH JN17:25 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1118
15HJIHOJAI18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1162
16LMGLUMDING JN19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1207
17DPUDIPHU20:18 (Day 2)20:19 (Day 2)1239
18DMVDIMAPUR20:56 (Day 2)21:01 (Day 2)1276
19BXJBOKAJAN21:21 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)1290
20MXNMARIANI JN22:55 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1384
21SLGRSIMALUGURI JN23:45 (Day 2)23:47 (Day 2)1438
22NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1541
23DBRGDIBRUGARH02:25 (Day 3)Destination1583

DBRG KOAA EXP (12526) DIBRUGARH to KOLKATA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRGDIBRUGARHSource10:20 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN11:10 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)42
3SLGRSIMALUGURI JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)145
4MXNMARIANI JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)199
5BXJBOKAJAN15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)293
6DMVDIMAPUR15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)307
7DPUDIPHU16:18 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)344
8LMGLUMDING JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)376
9HJIHOJAI17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)421
10CPKCHAPARMUKH JN18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)465
11JIDJAGI ROAD19:15 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)499
12GHYGUWAHATI20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)557
13KYQKAMAKHYA21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)563
14NBQNEW BONGAIGAON23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)765
15FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)802
16NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)890
17NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:40 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1016
18MLDTMALDA TOWN08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1249
19AZAZIMGANJ JN10:18 (Day 2)10:23 (Day 2)1363
20KWAEKATWA11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1436
21NDAENABADWIP DHAM12:17 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)1475
22BDCBANDEL JN13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1540
23KOAAKOLKATA15:00 (Day 2)Destination1583

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments