12523/12524 NJP NDLS EXPRES /NDLS NJP SF EXPRESS: NEW JALPAIGURI-NEW DELHI-NEW JALPAIGURI

NJP NDLS EXPRES (12523) NEW JALPAIGURI to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)88
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)184
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)308
5ROARUSERA GHAT14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)364
6SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)393
7MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)445
8HJPHAJIPUR JN17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)499
9SEESONPUR JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)504
10CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)558
11SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)619
12DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)688
13GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)738
14GDGONDA JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)891
15LKOLUCKNOW NR03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1008
16MBMORADABAD08:50 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1334
17GZBGHAZIABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1475
18NDLSNEW DELHI12:10 (Day 2)Destination1500

NDLS NJP SF EXP (12524) NEW DELHI to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource15:05 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD18:15 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)167
4LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)493
5GDGONDA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)609
6GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)763
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)813
8SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)882
9CPRCHHAPRA08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)943
10SEESONPUR JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)997
11HJPHAJIPUR JN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1002
12MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1056
13SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1108
14ROARUSERA GHAT11:46 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1137
15KGGKHAGARIA JN13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1193
16KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1317
17KNEKISHANGANJ16:52 (Day 2)16:54 (Day 2)1413
18NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination1500

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments