12521/12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS/RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS: BARAUNI JN-ERNAKULAM JN-BARAUNI JN

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12521) BARAUNI JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)157
5SEESONPUR JN01:45 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)163
6CPRCHHAPRA03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)216
7SVSIWAN JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)277
8BTTBHATNI JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)326
9DEOSDEORIA SADAR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)347
10GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)396
11KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)431
12BSTBASTI07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)460
13MURMANKAPUR JN08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)522
14GDGONDA JN09:07 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)550
15BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 2)10:29 (Day 2)638
16BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:56 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)663
17LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)674
18ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)731
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)748
20PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)806
21ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)854
22JHSJHANSI JN16:43 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)968
23LARLALITPUR18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1058
24BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1259
25ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1350
26GDYAGHORADONGRI00:08 (Day 3)00:09 (Day 3)1421
27BZUBETUL00:52 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1457
28AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1480
29PARPANDHURNA02:16 (Day 3)02:19 (Day 3)1544
30NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)1647
31SEGMSEVAGRAM04:57 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1724
32HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1761
33CDCHANDRAPUR06:55 (Day 3)06:58 (Day 3)1845
34BPQBALHARSHAH08:05 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)1859
35SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:25 (Day 3)09:26 (Day 3)1928
36BPABELAMPALLI10:03 (Day 3)10:04 (Day 3)1967
37MCIMANCHIRYAL10:19 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)1987
38RDMRAMGUNDAM10:29 (Day 3)10:30 (Day 3)2000
39WLWARANGAL12:03 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)2101
40KMTKHAMMAM13:36 (Day 3)13:37 (Day 3)2208
41BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 3)16:05 (Day 3)2310
42CLXCHIRALA17:18 (Day 3)17:19 (Day 3)2398
43OGLONGOLE18:03 (Day 3)18:04 (Day 3)2448
44NLRNELLORE19:19 (Day 3)19:20 (Day 3)2564
45GDRGUDUR JN20:53 (Day 3)20:55 (Day 3)2602
46MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 3)23:50 (Day 3)2740
47KPDKATPADI JN01:45 (Day 4)01:50 (Day 4)2869
48JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 4)03:10 (Day 4)2953
49SASALEM JN04:42 (Day 4)04:45 (Day 4)3073
50EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)3135
51TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 4)06:55 (Day 4)3185
52CBECOIMBATORE JN07:40 (Day 4)07:45 (Day 4)3236
53PGTPALAKKAD08:57 (Day 4)09:00 (Day 4)3290
54OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 4)09:25 (Day 4)3322
55SRRSHORANUR JN10:05 (Day 4)10:15 (Day 4)3335
56WKIWADAKANCHERI10:30 (Day 4)10:32 (Day 4)3351
57TCRTHRISUR10:47 (Day 4)10:50 (Day 4)3367
58IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 4)11:10 (Day 4)3391
59CKICHALAKUDI11:16 (Day 4)11:18 (Day 4)3397
60AFKANGAMALI11:31 (Day 4)11:33 (Day 4)3413
61AWYALUVA11:50 (Day 4)11:52 (Day 4)3422
62ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:15 (Day 4)12:17 (Day 4)3439
63ERSERNAKULAM JN13:00 (Day 4)Destination3441

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522) ERNAKULAM JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)20
3AFKANGAMALI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)29
4CKICHALAKUDI11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)44
5IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)51
6TCRTHRISUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)75
7WKIWADAKANCHERI11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)91
8SRRSHORANUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)107
9OTPOTTAPPALAM13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)120
10PGTPALAKKAD14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)152
11CBECOIMBATORE JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)206
12TUPTIRUPPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)256
13EDERODE JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)307
14SASALEM JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)369
15JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)489
16KPDKATPADI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)573
17MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)702
18GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)840
19NLRNELLORE02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)878
20OGLONGOLE03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)994
21CLXCHIRALA04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)1043
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1132
23KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1234
24WLWARANGAL09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1341
25RDMRAMGUNDAM10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1442
26MCIMANCHIRYAL10:47 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1455
27BPABELAMPALLI11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1475
28SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:36 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1514
29BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1583
30CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1597
31HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1681
32SEGMSEVAGRAM15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1718
33NGPNAGPUR16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1794
34PARPANDHURNA18:14 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1898
35AMLAAMLA JN19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)1962
36BZUBETUL19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1985
37GDYAGHORADONGRI20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2021
38ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2092
39BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2183
40LARLALITPUR03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2384
41JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2474
42ORAIORAI06:01 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)2588
43PHNPOKHRAYAN06:31 (Day 3)06:33 (Day 3)2635
44CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2694
45ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2711
46LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2767
47BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2779
48BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2804
49GDGONDA JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)2892
50MURMANKAPUR JN12:59 (Day 3)13:01 (Day 3)2920
51BSTBASTI13:50 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2981
52KLDKHALILABAD14:16 (Day 3)14:18 (Day 3)3011
53GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:10 (Day 3)15:30 (Day 3)3046
54DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:08 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)3095
55BTTBHATNI JN16:35 (Day 3)16:40 (Day 3)3116
56SVSIWAN JN17:15 (Day 3)17:20 (Day 3)3165
57CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 3)18:45 (Day 3)3226
58SEESONPUR JN19:40 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)3279
59HJPHAJIPUR JN19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)3285
60MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN20:55 (Day 3)21:00 (Day 3)3339
61SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:50 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)3390
62BJUBARAUNI JN22:50 (Day 3)Destination3441

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments