12515/12516 GUWAHATI EXPRESS/GHY TVC EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-GUWAHATI-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

GUWAHATI EXP (12515) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)106
4CNGRCHENGANNUR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)126
5TRVLTIRUVALLA14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)135
6KTYMKOTTAYAM15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)161
7ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:00 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)223
8AWYALUVA17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)240
9TCRTHRISUR18:02 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)295
10PGTPALAKKAD20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)372
11CBECOIMBATORE JN21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)426
12TUPTIRUPPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)476
13EDERODE JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)527
14SASALEM JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)589
15JTJJOLARPETTAI01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)709
16KPDKATPADI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)793
17AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)854
18MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)922
19OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1214
20BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1352
21RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)1502
22VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:15 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1703
23VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:33 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1763
24CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1833
25PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1906
26BAMBRAHMAPUR23:48 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1979
27BALUBALUGAN00:46 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)2055
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2126
29BBSBHUBANESWAR02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)2145
30CTCCUTTACK03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2173
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)2245
32BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2288
33BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)2351
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2469
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:02 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2577
36HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2584
37BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2730
38RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2790
39MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2912
40KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)3057
41NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:30 (Day 3)21:45 (Day 3)3144
42DQGDHUPGURI22:58 (Day 3)23:00 (Day 3)3210
43NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:53 (Day 3)23:55 (Day 3)3270
44NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:12 (Day 4)00:14 (Day 4)3289
45KOJKOKRAJHAR01:28 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)3368
46NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)3396
47BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:00 (Day 4)03:02 (Day 4)3440
48RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)3505
49KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)3546
50GHYGUWAHATI05:40 (Day 4)Destination3552

GHY TVC EXPRESS (12516) GUWAHATI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)343
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
11KNEKISHANGANJ15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)496
12MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)676
14RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)763
15BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)823
16HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
18BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
19BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1308
21CTCCUTTACK07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1380
22BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1408
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1427
24BALUBALUGAN09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1498
25BAMBRAHMAPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1574
26PSAPALASA12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1647
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1720
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1790
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2051
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:30 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2631
33AJJARAKKONAM05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
34KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2760
35JTJJOLARPETTAI08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2844
36SASALEM JN09:50 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2964
37EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)3026
38TUPTIRUPPUR12:03 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)3077
39CBECOIMBATORE JN13:20 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)3127
40PGTPALAKKAD14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)3181
41TCRTHRISUR16:04 (Day 3)16:07 (Day 3)3258
42AWYALUVA16:53 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)3313
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:30 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)3330
44KTYMKOTTAYAM18:47 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)3392
45TRVLTIRUVALLA19:17 (Day 3)19:18 (Day 3)3418
46CNGRCHENGANNUR19:27 (Day 3)19:28 (Day 3)3427
47KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)3447
48QLNKOLLAM JN20:40 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)3488
49TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT21:54 (Day 3)21:55 (Day 3)3550
50TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:35 (Day 3)Destination3552

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments