12513/12514 SC GHY EXPRESS/GHY SC EXPRESS: SECUNDERABAD JN-GUWAHATI-SECUNDERABAD JN

SC GHY EXP (12513) SECUNDERABAD JN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)351
3RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:25 (Day 1)15:27 (Day 1)500
4VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:15 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)701
5VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:33 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)762
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)831
7PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)904
8BAMBRAHMAPUR23:48 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)978
9BALUBALUGAN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)1054
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:55 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)1125
11BBSBHUBANESWAR02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1144
12CTCCUTTACK03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1171
13JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:11 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1243
14BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1287
15BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1349
16KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1467
17SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)1575
18HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1583
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 2)13:23 (Day 2)1729
20RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)1789
21NFKNEW FARAKKA JN16:14 (Day 2)16:16 (Day 2)1876
22MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1910
23BOEBARSOI JN18:39 (Day 2)18:41 (Day 2)1998
24KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)2056
25NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:30 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)2143
26NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:53 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)2269
27NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:12 (Day 3)00:14 (Day 3)2287
28NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)2394
29RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)2504
30KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 3)05:07 (Day 3)2545
31GHYGUWAHATI06:00 (Day 3)Destination2551

GHY SC EXPRESS (12514) GUWAHATI to SECUNDERABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)157
5NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
6NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)283
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
8KNEKISHANGANJ15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)496
9BOEBARSOI JN16:24 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)553
10MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
11NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)676
12RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)763
13BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)823
14HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
16BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
17BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
18JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1308
19CTCCUTTACK07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1380
20BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1408
21KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1427
22BALUBALUGAN09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1498
23BAMBRAHMAPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1574
24PSAPALASA12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1647
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1720
26VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1790
27VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
28RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)2051
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
30SCSECUNDERABAD JN04:20 (Day 3)Destination2551

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments