12511/12512 RAPTI SAGAR EXPRESS/RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS: GORAKHPUR JN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL-GORAKHPUR JN

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) GORAKHPUR JN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:35 (Day 1)0
2KLDKHALILABAD07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)35
3BSTBASTI07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)65
4MURMANKAPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)126
5GDGONDA JN09:07 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)154
6BBKBARABANKI JN10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)243
7BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)267
8LJNLUCKNOW NE11:30 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)279
9ONUNNAO JN12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)335
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:17 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)353
11PHNPOKHRAYAN14:17 (Day 1)14:19 (Day 1)411
12ORAIORAI14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)458
13JHSJHANSI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)572
14LARLALITPUR18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)662
15BPLBHOPAL JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)863
16ETITARSI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)955
17GDYAGHORADONGRI00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)1025
18BZUBETUL00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1062
19AMLAAMLA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1084
20PARPANDHURNA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)1148
21NGPNAGPUR03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1252
22SEGMSEVAGRAM04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1328
23HGTHINGANGHAT05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1365
24CDCHANDRAPUR06:56 (Day 2)06:58 (Day 2)1449
25BPQBALHARSHAH08:25 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1463
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1533
27BPABELAMPALLI10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1571
28MCIMANCHIRYAL10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1591
29RDMRAMGUNDAM10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1605
30WLWARANGAL12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1707
31KMTKHAMMAM13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1814
32BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:50 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1915
33CLXCHIRALA17:17 (Day 2)17:19 (Day 2)2004
34OGLONGOLE18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)2054
35NLRNELLORE19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)2170
36GDRGUDUR JN20:53 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)2208
37MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:20 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2345
38KPDKATPADI JN01:45 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)2475
39JTJJOLARPETTAI03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2558
40SASALEM JN04:40 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2679
41EDERODE JN06:00 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2741
42TUPTIRUPPUR06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2791
43CBECOIMBATORE JN07:40 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2842
44PGTPALAKKAD08:57 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2896
45OTPOTTAPPALAM09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2927
46SRRSHORANUR JN10:05 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2940
47WKIWADAKANCHERI10:30 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2957
48TCRTHRISUR10:45 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2973
49IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:08 (Day 3)11:10 (Day 3)2997
50CKICHALAKUDI11:16 (Day 3)11:18 (Day 3)3003
51AFKANGAMALI11:31 (Day 3)11:33 (Day 3)3019
52AWYALUVA11:50 (Day 3)11:52 (Day 3)3028
53ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:15 (Day 3)12:17 (Day 3)3045
54ERSERNAKULAM JN12:25 (Day 3)12:30 (Day 3)3047
55SRTLSHERTALAI13:11 (Day 3)13:13 (Day 3)3080
56ALLPALLEPPEY13:43 (Day 3)13:46 (Day 3)3104
57AMPAAMBALAPUZHA13:55 (Day 3)13:57 (Day 3)3116
58HADHARIPPAD14:12 (Day 3)14:14 (Day 3)3134
59KYJKAYANKULAM JN14:43 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)3147
60QLNKOLLAM JN15:45 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)3188
61TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:15 (Day 3)Destination3253

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)106
4HADHARIPPAD08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)119
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:21 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)137
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)149
7SRTLSHERTALAI08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)173
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)206
9AWYALUVA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)225
10AFKANGAMALI10:48 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)234
11CKICHALAKUDI11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)250
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)256
13TCRTHRISUR11:42 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)280
14WKIWADAKANCHERI11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)296
15SRRSHORANUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)313
16OTPOTTAPPALAM13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)326
17PGTPALAKKAD14:00 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)357
18CBECOIMBATORE JN15:20 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)412
19TUPTIRUPPUR16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)462
20EDERODE JN17:05 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)512
21SASALEM JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)575
22JTJJOLARPETTAI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)695
23KPDKATPADI JN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)778
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:05 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)908
25GDRGUDUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)1045
26NLRNELLORE02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1083
27OGLONGOLE03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1199
28CLXCHIRALA04:05 (Day 2)04:06 (Day 2)1249
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1338
30KMTKHAMMAM07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)1439
31WLWARANGAL09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1546
32RDMRAMGUNDAM10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1649
33MCIMANCHIRYAL10:47 (Day 2)10:48 (Day 2)1662
34BPABELAMPALLI11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1682
35SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:36 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1721
36BPQBALHARSHAH13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1790
37CDCHANDRAPUR13:34 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1804
38HGTHINGANGHAT14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1888
39SEGMSEVAGRAM15:19 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1925
40NGPNAGPUR16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)2001
41PARPANDHURNA18:14 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)2105
42AMLAAMLA JN19:17 (Day 2)19:19 (Day 2)2169
43BZUBETUL19:34 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2192
44GDYAGHORADONGRI20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2228
45ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2298
46BPLBHOPAL JN00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)2390
47LARLALITPUR03:03 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)2591
48JHSJHANSI JN04:18 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)2681
49ORAIORAI06:01 (Day 3)06:03 (Day 3)2795
50PHNPOKHRAYAN06:31 (Day 3)06:33 (Day 3)2842
51CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:15 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2901
52ONUNNAO JN08:42 (Day 3)08:44 (Day 3)2918
53LJNLUCKNOW NE09:45 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2974
54BNZBADSHAHNAGAR10:31 (Day 3)10:32 (Day 3)2986
55BBKBARABANKI JN11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)3011
56GDGONDA JN12:30 (Day 3)12:35 (Day 3)3099
57MURMANKAPUR JN12:59 (Day 3)13:01 (Day 3)3127
58BSTBASTI13:50 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)3188
59KLDKHALILABAD14:16 (Day 3)14:18 (Day 3)3218
60GKPGORAKHPUR JN15:20 (Day 3)Destination3253

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments