12509/12510 GUWAHATI EXPRESS/GHY BNC EXPRESS: BANGALORE CANT-GUWAHATI-BANGALORE CANT

GUWAHATI EXP (12509) BANGALORE CANT to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNCBANGALORE CANTSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)10
3BWTBANGARAPET00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)66
4JTJJOLARPETTAI02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)144
5KPDKATPADI JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)228
6AJJARAKKONAM04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)289
7MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:05 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)357
8OGLONGOLE10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)649
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:05 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)787
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:27 (Day 2)15:29 (Day 2)937
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:15 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)1138
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN20:33 (Day 2)20:38 (Day 2)1199
13CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1268
14PSAPALASA22:45 (Day 2)22:47 (Day 2)1341
15BAMBRAHMAPUR23:48 (Day 2)23:53 (Day 2)1415
16BALUBALUGAN00:46 (Day 3)00:48 (Day 3)1491
17KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:55 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1561
18BBSBHUBANESWAR02:30 (Day 3)02:35 (Day 3)1580
19CTCCUTTACK03:10 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1608
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:10 (Day 3)04:12 (Day 3)1680
21BHCBHADRAKH05:33 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1724
22BLSBALASORE06:20 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)1786
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1904
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:01 (Day 3)10:03 (Day 3)2012
25HWHHOWRAH JN10:55 (Day 3)11:15 (Day 3)2019
26BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN13:18 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2165
27RPHRAMPUR HAT14:26 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2226
28MLDTMALDA TOWN17:15 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2347
29BOEBARSOI JN18:39 (Day 3)18:41 (Day 3)2435
30KNEKISHANGANJ19:30 (Day 3)19:32 (Day 3)2492
31NJPNEW JALPAIGURI21:30 (Day 3)21:45 (Day 3)2579
32JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD22:30 (Day 3)22:32 (Day 3)2613
33DQGDHUPGURI22:58 (Day 3)23:00 (Day 3)2645
34NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR23:53 (Day 3)23:55 (Day 3)2706
35NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR00:12 (Day 4)00:14 (Day 4)2724
36KOJKOKRAJHAR01:28 (Day 4)01:30 (Day 4)2803
37NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:20 (Day 4)02:25 (Day 4)2831
38BPRDBARPETA ROAD03:00 (Day 4)03:02 (Day 4)2875
39RNYRANGIYA JN04:00 (Day 4)04:05 (Day 4)2940
40KYQKAMAKHYA05:05 (Day 4)05:07 (Day 4)2981
41GHYGUWAHATI06:00 (Day 4)Destination2988

GHY BNC EXPRESS (12510) GUWAHATI to BANGALORE CANT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:30 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:20 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)343
10JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)375
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
12KNEKISHANGANJ15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)496
13BOEBARSOI JN16:26 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)553
14MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
15NFKNEW FARAKKA JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)676
16RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)763
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)823
18HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
19KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
20BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
21BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1308
23CTCCUTTACK06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1380
24BBSBHUBANESWAR07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1408
25KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1427
26BALUBALUGAN09:40 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1498
27BAMBRAHMAPUR10:35 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1574
28PSAPALASA12:00 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1647
29CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1720
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1790
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
32RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2051
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
34MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:20 (Day 3)04:45 (Day 3)2631
35AJJARAKKONAM05:55 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
36KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2760
37JTJJOLARPETTAI08:18 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)2844
38BWTBANGARAPET09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2922
39KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)2978
40BNCEBANGALORE EAST10:49 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2985
41BNCBANGALORE CANT11:40 (Day 3)Destination2988

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments