12507/12508 GUWAHATI EXPRESS/GHY TVC EXPRESS: TRIVANDRUM CNTL-GUWAHATI-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

GUWAHATI EXP (12507) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:53 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)65
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)106
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)114
5CNGRCHENGANNUR19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)126
6TRVLTIRUVALLA19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)135
7KTYMKOTTAYAM19:52 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)161
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)223
9AWYALUVA21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)240
10TCRTHRISUR22:17 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)295
11PGTPALAKKAD23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)372
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)426
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)476
14EDERODE JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)527
15SASALEM JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)589
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)709
17KPDKATPADI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)793
18AJJARAKKONAM08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)854
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:30 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)922
20OGLONGOLE14:29 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)1214
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:45 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1352
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1502
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:50 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1703
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1763
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:06 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1833
26PSAPALASA02:15 (Day 3)02:17 (Day 3)1906
27BAMBRAHMAPUR03:20 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1979
28BALUBALUGAN04:25 (Day 3)04:27 (Day 3)2055
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:25 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2126
30BBSBHUBANESWAR06:10 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)2145
31CTCCUTTACK06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2173
32JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:46 (Day 3)07:48 (Day 3)2245
33BHCBHADRAKH08:55 (Day 3)08:57 (Day 3)2288
34BLSBALASORE09:41 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2351
35KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:20 (Day 3)11:35 (Day 3)2469
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:17 (Day 3)13:18 (Day 3)2577
37HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 3)14:15 (Day 3)2584
38BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:24 (Day 3)16:29 (Day 3)2730
39RPHRAMPUR HAT17:41 (Day 3)17:43 (Day 3)2790
40PKRPAKUR18:26 (Day 3)18:27 (Day 3)2844
41MLDTMALDA TOWN20:00 (Day 3)20:15 (Day 3)2912
42KNEKISHANGANJ22:03 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)3057
43NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:50 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 4)3144
44DQGDHUPGURI01:10 (Day 4)01:12 (Day 4)3210
45NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:20 (Day 4)02:22 (Day 4)3270
46NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:45 (Day 4)02:47 (Day 4)3289
47KOJKOKRAJHAR03:45 (Day 4)03:47 (Day 4)3368
48NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:30 (Day 4)04:35 (Day 4)3396
49BPRDBARPETA ROAD05:10 (Day 4)05:12 (Day 4)3440
50RNYRANGIYA JN06:05 (Day 4)06:10 (Day 4)3505
51KYQKAMAKHYA07:35 (Day 4)07:37 (Day 4)3546
52GHYGUWAHATI08:15 (Day 4)Destination3552

GHY TVC EXPRESS (12508) GUWAHATI to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource06:20 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)48
4BPRDBARPETA ROAD08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)113
5NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)157
6KOJKOKRAJHAR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)185
7NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)264
8NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)283
9DQGDHUPGURI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)343
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:10 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)409
11KNEKISHANGANJ15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)496
12MLDTMALDA TOWN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)641
13PKRPAKUR20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)709
14RPHRAMPUR HAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)763
15BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN21:57 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)823
16HWHHOWRAH JN00:45 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)969
17KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:45 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1084
18BLSBALASORE04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1202
19BHCBHADRAKH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1265
20JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)1308
21CTCCUTTACK07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1380
22BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1408
23KURKHURDA ROAD JN08:25 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1427
24BALUBALUGAN09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1498
25BAMBRAHMAPUR10:34 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1574
26PSAPALASA11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1647
27CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1720
28VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1790
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:30 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1850
30RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:53 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2051
31BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)2201
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL04:30 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)2631
33AJJARAKKONAM05:58 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)2699
34KPDKATPADI JN06:50 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2760
35JTJJOLARPETTAI08:25 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2844
36SASALEM JN09:50 (Day 3)09:55 (Day 3)2964
37EDERODE JN11:10 (Day 3)11:20 (Day 3)3026
38TUPTIRUPPUR12:03 (Day 3)12:05 (Day 3)3077
39CBECOIMBATORE JN13:20 (Day 3)13:25 (Day 3)3126
40PGTPALAKKAD14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)3181
41TCRTHRISUR16:04 (Day 3)16:07 (Day 3)3258
42AWYALUVA16:53 (Day 3)16:55 (Day 3)3312
43ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:30 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)3329
44KTYMKOTTAYAM18:47 (Day 3)18:50 (Day 3)3391
45TRVLTIRUVALLA19:17 (Day 3)19:18 (Day 3)3417
46CNGRCHENGANNUR19:27 (Day 3)19:28 (Day 3)3426
47MVLKMAVELIKARA19:39 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)3438
48KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)3446
49QLNKOLLAM JN20:40 (Day 3)20:45 (Day 3)3487
50TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL22:35 (Day 3)Destination3552

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments