12505/12506 NORTH EAST EXPRESS: GUWAHATI-ANAND VIHAR TRM-GUWAHATI

NORTH EAST EXP (12505) GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource09:45 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)7
3RNYRANGIYA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)48
4NBQNEW BONGAIGAON12:35 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)157
5KOJKOKRAJHAR13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)185
6NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)264
7NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)283
8JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)375
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:10 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)409
10KNEKISHANGANJ18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)496
11BOEBARSOI JN19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)553
12KIRKATIHAR JN20:50 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)592
13NNANAUGACHIA21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)649
14MNEMANSI JN22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)707
15KGGKHAGARIA JN22:53 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)716
16BGSBEGU SARAI23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)756
17BJUBARAUNI JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)772
18PNBEPATNA JN02:40 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)882
19ARAARA03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)931
20BXRBUXAR05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)999
21MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1093
22ALDALLAHABAD JN09:35 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1246
23FTPFATEHPUR11:19 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1362
24CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1440
25ETWETAWAH14:34 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1578
26TDLTUNDLA JN15:50 (Day 2)15:53 (Day 2)1670
27ALJNALIGARH JN16:46 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1748
28GZBGHAZIABAD18:45 (Day 2)18:47 (Day 2)1854
29ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM19:20 (Day 2)Destination1866

NORTH EAST EXP (12506) ANAND VIHAR TRM to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:26 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)119
3TDLTUNDLA JN09:45 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)197
4ETWETAWAH10:46 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)289
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)427
6FTPFATEHPUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)504
7ALDALLAHABAD JN15:40 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)621
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN18:10 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)774
9BXRBUXAR19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)868
10ARAARA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)936
11PNBEPATNA JN21:55 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)985
12BJUBARAUNI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)1095
13BGSBEGU SARAI01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1111
14KGGKHAGARIA JN02:04 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)1151
15MNEMANSI JN02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)1160
16NNANAUGACHIA03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1218
17KIRKATIHAR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1275
18BOEBARSOI JN05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1314
19KNEKISHANGANJ06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1371
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI08:20 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1458
21JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)1492
22NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1584
23NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1603
24KOJKOKRAJHAR12:33 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1682
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON13:40 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1709
26RNYRANGIYA JN15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1819
27KYQKAMAKHYA16:25 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1860
28GHYGUWAHATI16:50 (Day 2)Destination1866

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments