12495/12496 BKN KOAA SUP EXPRESS/PRATAP EXPRESS: BIKANER JN-KOLKATA-BIKANER JN

BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) BIKANER JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA06:11 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR07:01 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)116
4DNADEGANA JN08:45 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)218
5JPJAIPUR11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)382
6BKIBANDIKUI JN13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)472
7BTEBHARATPUR JN14:13 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)569
8AHACHHNERA JN14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)596
9AFAGRA FORT15:15 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)623
10TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)645
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)875
12ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)1069
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1222
14GAYAGAYA JN05:48 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)1425
15KQRKODERMA07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)1501
16DHNDHANBAD JN09:10 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1624
17ASNASANSOL JN10:09 (Day 2)10:14 (Day 2)1682
18DGRDURGAPUR10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)1724
19BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:35 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1788
20KOAAKOLKATA13:15 (Day 2)Destination1885

PRATAP EXPRESS (12496) KOLKATA to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:07 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)98
3DGRDURGAPUR01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)161
4ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)203
5DHNDHANBAD JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)262
6KQRKODERMA04:28 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)384
7GAYAGAYA JN05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)460
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:02 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)663
9ALDALLAHABAD JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)816
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1010
11TDLTUNDLA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1240
12AFAGRA FORT18:05 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1263
13AHACHHNERA JN19:04 (Day 2)19:06 (Day 2)1289
14BTEBHARATPUR JN19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1316
15BKIBANDIKUI JN21:45 (Day 2)21:47 (Day 2)1413
16JPJAIPUR23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1503
17DNADEGANA JN01:40 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1667
18NGONAGAUR03:34 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1769
19NOKNOKHA04:16 (Day 3)04:17 (Day 3)1820
20BKNBIKANER JN05:50 (Day 3)Destination1885

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments