12491/12492 MOUR DHWAJ EXPRESS/MAUR DHAWAJ EXPRESS: BARAUNI JN-JAMMU TAWI-BARAUNI JN

MOUR DHWAJ EXP (12491) BARAUNI JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:55 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)51
3MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)103
4HJPHAJIPUR JN07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)157
5SEESONPUR JN07:59 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)163
6CPRCHHAPRA09:35 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)216
7SVSIWAN JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)277
8DEOSDEORIA SADAR11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)347
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:45 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)396
10GDGONDA JN16:40 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)550
11SCCSITAPUR CANT19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)709
12SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)800
13BEBAREILLY23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)870
14MBMORADABAD00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)961
15LRJLAKSAR JN02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)1100
16SRESAHARANPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1153
17UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1235
18LDHLUDHIANA JN06:48 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1348
19JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1400
20PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1513
21JATJAMMU TAWI11:50 (Day 2)Destination1613

MAUR DHAWAJ EXP (12492) JAMMU TAWI to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)460
7LRJLAKSAR JN04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)513
8MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)652
9BEBAREILLY08:28 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)743
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)813
11MINJMAIKALGANJ10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)863
12SCCSITAPUR CANT11:40 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)904
13GDGONDA JN14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1063
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1217
15DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:30 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1266
16SVSIWAN JN19:50 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)1336
17CPRCHHAPRA21:05 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1397
18SEESONPUR JN22:10 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1450
19HJPHAJIPUR JN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1456
20MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:40 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1510
21SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:30 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1562
22BJUBARAUNI JN02:10 (Day 3)Destination1613

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments