12489/12490 BKN DDR SF EXPRESS/DDR BIKANER EXPRESS: BIKANER JN-DADAR-BIKANER JN

BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) BIKANER JN to DADAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2NGONAGAUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)116
3JUJODHPUR JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)278
4LUNILUNI JN18:44 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)309
5SMRSAMDHARI JN19:46 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)358
6MKSRMOKALSAR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)384
7JORJALOR20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)417
8MONMODRAN21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)451
9MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)479
10RNVRANIWARA22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)511
11DQNDHANERA23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)546
12BLDIBHILDI00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)581
13PNUPALANPUR JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)627
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)760
15NDNADIAD JN05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)805
16ANNDANAND JN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)823
17BRCVADODARA JN06:21 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)859
18STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)988
19BVIBORIVALI11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)1221
20DDRDADAR12:00 (Day 2)Destination1245

DDR BIKANER EXP (12490) DADAR to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDRDADARSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI15:07 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)24
3STSURAT18:22 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)257
4BRCVADODARA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)386
5ANNDANAND JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)422
6NDNADIAD JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)440
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)486
8PNUPALANPUR JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)619
9BLDIBHILDI02:35 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)664
10DQNDHANERA03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)699
11RNVRANIWARA03:59 (Day 2)04:01 (Day 2)734
12MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL04:23 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)766
13MONMODRAN04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)794
14JORJALOR05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)829
15MKSRMOKALSAR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)861
16SMRSAMDHARI JN06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)888
17LUNILUNI JN07:06 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)936
18JUJODHPUR JN07:45 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)968
19NGONAGAUR10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)1129
20BKNBIKANER JN13:10 (Day 2)Destination1245

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments