12487/12488 SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS: JOGBANI-ANAND VIHAR TRM-JOGBANI

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) JOGBANI to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBNJOGBANISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2FBGFORBESGANJ20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)14
3ARQARARIYA COURT20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)42
4PRNAPURNIA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)81
5KIRKATIHAR JN22:30 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)109
6NNANAUGACHIA23:56 (Day 1)23:57 (Day 1)165
7KGGKHAGARIA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)232
8BGSBEGU SARAI01:32 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)273
9PNBEPATNA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)398
10DLNDILDARNAGAR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)552
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:17 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)610
12MZPMIRZAPUR10:31 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)673
13ALDALLAHABAD JN11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)762
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)957
15TDLTUNDLA JN17:07 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1186
16GZBGHAZIABAD20:20 (Day 2)20:22 (Day 2)1370
17ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM21:00 (Day 2)Destination1383

SEEMANCHAL EXP (12488) ANAND VIHAR TRM to JOGBANI ANAND VIHAR TRM to RADHIKAPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource07:30 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)13
3TDLTUNDLA JN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)197
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:45 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)427
5ALDALLAHABAD JN16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)621
6MZPMIRZAPUR17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)711
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:45 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)774
8DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)831
9PNBEPATNA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)985
10BGSBEGU SARAI02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1111
11KGGKHAGARIA JN02:57 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)1151
12NNANAUGACHIA03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1218
13KIRKATIHAR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1275
14PRNAPURNIA JN06:42 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)1303
15ARQARARIYA COURT07:16 (Day 2)07:18 (Day 2)1341
16FBGFORBESGANJ07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)1370
17JBNJOGBANI08:25 (Day 2)Destination1383
19KIRKATIHAR JN05:20 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1275
20SISONAILI06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1292
21SRISALMARI06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1304
22BOEBARSOI JN06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)1314
23RGJRAIGANJ07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1335
24KAJKALIYANGANJ07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1355
25RDPRADHIKAPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination1367

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments