12483/12484 AMRITSAR EXPRESS/ASR KCVL EXPRES KOCHUVELI-AMRITSAR JN-KOCHUVELI

AMRITSAR EXP (12483) KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource09:20 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN10:10 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)100
4ALLPALLEPPEY11:37 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)143
5ERSERNAKULAM JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)200
6TCRTHRISUR13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)274
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)307
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)392
9CANKANNUR18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)482
10KGQKASARAGOD19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)567
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)619
12UDUDUPI21:44 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)700
13MAOMADGAON01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1049
14CHICHIPLUN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1490
15PNVLPANVEL10:55 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1746
16BSRVASAI ROAD12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1813
17STSURAT16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)2028
18BRCVADODARA JN18:02 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)2157
19KOTAKOTA JN02:55 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)2685
20NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:40 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)3142
21NDLSNEW DELHI11:20 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)3150
22UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:50 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)3348
23LDHLUDHIANA JN17:07 (Day 3)17:17 (Day 3)3462
24JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:10 (Day 3)18:15 (Day 3)3518
25BEASBEAS18:47 (Day 3)18:49 (Day 3)3555
26ASRAMRITSAR JN19:45 (Day 3)Destination3597

ASR KCVL EXPRES (12484) AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)250
6NDLSNEW DELHI13:20 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)448
7NZMH NIZAMUDDIN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)455
8KOTAKOTA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)913
9BRCVADODARA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)1440
10STSURAT06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1569
11BSRVASAI ROAD10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1784
12PNVLPANVEL12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1852
13CHICHIPLUN16:32 (Day 2)16:34 (Day 2)2108
14MAOMADGAON22:10 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2548
15UDUDUPI01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)2898
16MAJNMANGALORE JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)2979
17KGQKASARAGOD03:48 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)3030
18CANKANNUR05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)3116
19CLTKOZHIKODE06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)3205
20SRRSHORANUR JN08:10 (Day 3)08:20 (Day 3)3291
21TCRTHRISUR09:05 (Day 3)09:08 (Day 3)3324
22ERSERNAKULAM JN11:00 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)3398
23ALLPALLEPPEY12:00 (Day 3)12:03 (Day 3)3455
24KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:53 (Day 3)12:55 (Day 3)3498
25QLNKOLLAM JN13:50 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)3539
26KCVLKOCHUVELI15:15 (Day 3)Destination3597

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments