12481/12482 INTERCITY EXPRESS: DELHI-SHRI GANGANAGAR-DELHI

INTERCITY EXP (12481) DELHI to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2SSBSHAKURBASTI13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)11
3BGZBAHADURGARH13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)30
4SPZSAMPLA14:11 (Day 1)14:13 (Day 1)48
5ROKROHTAK JN14:40 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)70
6JINDJIND JN15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)128
7NRWNARWANA JN16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)161
8JHLJAKHAL JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)200
9BLZBUDHLADA17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)229
10MSZMANSA17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)245
11MAURMAUR17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)264
12BTIBHATINDA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)298
13GDBGIDDARBAHA19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)325
14MOTMALOUT19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)341
15ABSABOHAR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)371
16SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR20:40 (Day 1)Destination424

INTERCITY EXP (12482) SHRI GANGANAGAR to DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2ABSABOHAR06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)54
3MOTMALOUT06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)83
4GDBGIDDARBAHA07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)99
5BTIBHATINDA JN07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)127
6MAURMAUR08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)161
7MSZMANSA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)180
8BLZBUDHLADA08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)196
9JHLJAKHAL JN09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)225
10NRWNARWANA JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)263
11JINDJIND JN10:36 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)297
12ROKROHTAK JN11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)354
13SPZSAMPLA11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)377
14BGZBAHADURGARH12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)394
15SSBSHAKURBASTI12:56 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)414
16DLIDELHI13:35 (Day 1)Destination424

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments