12479/12480 SURYA NAGRI EXPRESS/SURYANAGARI EXPRESS: JODHPUR JN-BANDRA TERMINUS-JODHPUR JN

SURYA NAGRI EXP (12479) JODHPUR JN to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)32
3PMYPALI MARWAR19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)73
4MJMARWAR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)104
5RANIRANI21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)156
6FAFALNA21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)170
7JWBJAWAI BANDH21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)186
8ABRABU ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)269
9PNUPALANPUR JN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)322
10MSHMAHESANA JN01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)387
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)455
12ANNDANAND JN04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)519
13BRCVADODARA JN05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)554
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)634
15STSURAT07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)683
16BVIBORIVALI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)916
17BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS11:35 (Day 2)Destination935

SURYANAGARI EXP (12480) BANDRA TERMINUS to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI13:58 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)19
3STSURAT17:22 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)252
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)302
5BRCVADODARA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)381
6ANNDANAND JN19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)417
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:15 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)481
8MSHMAHESANA JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)548
9PNUPALANPUR JN00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)614
10ABRABU ROAD01:22 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)666
11JWBJAWAI BANDH03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)749
12FAFALNA03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)765
13RANIRANI03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)780
14MJMARWAR JN04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)831
15PMYPALI MARWAR05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)862
16LUNILUNI JN05:43 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)903
17JUJODHPUR JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination935

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments