12477/12478 JAM SVDK EXPRESS/SVDK JAM EXPRESS: JAMNAGAR-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-JAMNAGAR

JAM SVDK EXP (12477) JAMNAGAR to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JAMJAMNAGARSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2HAPAHAPA05:17 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)9
3RJTRAJKOT JN06:35 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)85
4WKRWANKANER JN07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)127
5SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:32 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)201
6VGVIRAMGAM JN09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)267
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:05 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)332
8NDNADIAD JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)378
9ANNDANAND JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)396
10BRCVADODARA JN13:18 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)432
11GDAGODHRA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)505
12DHDDAHOD15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)580
13MGNMEGHNAGAR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)613
14RTMRATLAM JN17:45 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)693
15NADNAGDA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)735
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)887
17KOTAKOTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)960
18SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)1067
19BTEBHARATPUR JN01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)1250
20MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1284
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1417
22NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1424
23PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1514
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1622
25LDHLUDHIANA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1736
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1788
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1901
28KTHUKATHUA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1924
29JATJAMMU TAWI14:40 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)2000
30UHPUDHAMPUR16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)2054
31SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination2078

SVDK JAM EXP (12478) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to JAMNAGAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:45 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13BTEBHARATPUR JN00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)829
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
15KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1192
17NADNAGDA JN07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1344
18RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1386
19MGNMEGHNAGAR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1466
20DHDDAHOD09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1499
21GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
22BRCVADODARA JN12:05 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1647
23ANNDANAND JN12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1683
24NDNADIAD JN13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)1701
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1747
26VGVIRAMGAM JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1812
27SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1877
28WKRWANKANER JN18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1952
29RJTRAJKOT JN19:17 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1994
30HAPAHAPA20:34 (Day 2)20:36 (Day 2)2070
31JAMJAMNAGAR21:00 (Day 2)Destination2078

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments