12475/12476 HAPA SVDK EXPRESS/SVDK HAPA EXPRESS: HAPA-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-HAPA

HAPA SVDK EXP (12475) HAPA to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HAPAHAPASource05:20 (Day 1)0
2RJTRAJKOT JN06:35 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)77
3WKRWANKANER JN07:27 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)118
4SUNRSURENDRANAGAR08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)193
5VGVIRAMGAM JN09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)258
6ADIAHMEDABAD JN11:05 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)323
7NDNADIAD JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)369
8ANNDANAND JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)387
9BRCVADODARA JN13:18 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)423
10GDAGODHRA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)497
11DHDDAHOD15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)571
12MGNMEGHNAGAR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)604
13RTMRATLAM JN17:45 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)685
14NADNAGDA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)726
15SGZSHAMGARH20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)817
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)879
17KOTAKOTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)951
18SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)1059
19BTEBHARATPUR JN01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)1241
20MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1275
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1408
22NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1416
23PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1505
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1614
25LDHLUDHIANA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1728
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1780
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1893
28KTHUKATHUA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1916
29JATJAMMU TAWI14:40 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1992
30UHPUDHAMPUR16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)2045
31SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination2070

SVDK HAPA EXP (12476) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to HAPA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:45 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13BTEBHARATPUR JN00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)829
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
15KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1192
17SGZSHAMGARH05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1253
18NADNAGDA JN07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1344
19RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1386
20MGNMEGHNAGAR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1466
21DHDDAHOD09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1499
22GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
23BRCVADODARA JN12:05 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1647
24ANNDANAND JN12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1683
25NDNADIAD JN13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)1701
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1747
27VGVIRAMGAM JN15:45 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1812
28SUNRSURENDRANAGAR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1877
29WKRWANKANER JN18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1952
30RJTRAJKOT JN19:17 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1994
31HAPAHAPA20:50 (Day 2)Destination2070

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments