12473/12474 SARVODAYA EXPRESS: AHMEDABAD JN-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-AHMEDABAD JN

SARVODAYA EXP (12473) AHMEDABAD JN to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN13:18 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)100
5GDAGODHRA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)174
6DHDDAHOD15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)248
7MGNMEGHNAGAR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)281
8RTMRATLAM JN17:45 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)362
9NADNAGDA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)403
10SGZSHAMGARH20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)494
11RMARAMGANJ MANDI20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)556
12KOTAKOTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)628
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)736
14MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)952
15TKDTUGLAKABAD03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)1075
16NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1085
17NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1093
18PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1182
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1291
20LDHLUDHIANA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1405
21JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1457
22PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1570
23KTHUKATHUA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1593
24JATJAMMU TAWI14:40 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1669
25UHPUDHAMPUR16:10 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1722
26SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination1747

SARVODAYA EXP (12474) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:45 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
14KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1192
16SGZSHAMGARH05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1253
17NADNAGDA JN07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1344
18RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1386
19MGNMEGHNAGAR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1466
20DHDDAHOD09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1499
21GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
22BRCVADODARA JN12:05 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1647
23ANNDANAND JN12:59 (Day 2)13:01 (Day 2)1683
24NDNADIAD JN13:16 (Day 2)13:18 (Day 2)1701
25ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:15 (Day 2)Destination1747

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments