12471/12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-BANDRA TERMINUS

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471) BANDRA TERMINUS to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource07:55 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT11:42 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)252
5BHBHARUCH JN12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)311
6BRCVADODARA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)381
7GDAGODHRA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)455
8DHDDAHOD15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)529
9MGNMEGHNAGAR16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)562
10RTMRATLAM JN17:45 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)642
11NADNAGDA JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)684
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)808
13KOTAKOTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)909
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)1017
15MTJMATHURA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1233
16NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)1366
17NDLSNEW DELHI04:35 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1373
18PNPPANIPAT JN06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)1463
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1572
20LDHLUDHIANA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1685
21JRCJALANDHAR CANT10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1737
22PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1850
23KTHUKATHUA13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1873
24JATJAMMU TAWI14:40 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1950
25UHPUDHAMPUR16:12 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)2003
26SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA17:10 (Day 2)Destination2028

SWARAJ EXPRESS (12472) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:45 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
14KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
15BWMBHAWANI MANDI05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)1220
16NADNAGDA JN07:25 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1344
17RTMRATLAM JN08:00 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1386
18MGNMEGHNAGAR09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1466
19DHDDAHOD09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)1499
20GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
21BRCVADODARA JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1647
22BHBHARUCH JN13:02 (Day 2)13:04 (Day 2)1717
23STSURAT14:05 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1776
24VAPIVAPI15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1869
25BVIBORIVALI17:21 (Day 2)17:23 (Day 2)2009
26BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS18:05 (Day 2)Destination2028

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments