12469/12470 CNB JAT EXPRESS/JAT CNB EXPRESS: KANPUR CENTRAL-JAMMU TAWI-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB JAT EXPRESS (12469) KANPUR CENTRAL to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)18
3BLMBALAMU JN20:10 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)118
4HRIHARDOI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)151
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)213
6BEBAREILLY23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)284
7MBMORADABAD00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)375
8LRJLAKSAR JN02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)514
9SRESAHARANPUR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)567
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)648
11LDHLUDHIANA JN06:48 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)762
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)814
13PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)927
14JATJAMMU TAWI11:50 (Day 2)Destination1026

JAT CNB EXPRESS (12470) JAMMU TAWI to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)213
4LDHLUDHIANA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)265
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)460
7LRJLAKSAR JN04:52 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)513
8MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)652
9BEBAREILLY08:28 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)743
10SPNSHAHJEHANPUR09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)813
11HRIHARDOI10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)876
12BLMBALAMU JN11:00 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)909
13ONUNNAO JN14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1009
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:50 (Day 2)Destination1026

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments