12467/12468 LEELAN EXPRESS: BIKANER JN-JAIPUR-BIKANER JN

LEELAN EXP (12467) BIKANER JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DSODESHNOK06:27 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)33
3NOKNOKHA06:55 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)65
4NGONAGAUR07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)116
5MDWMARWAR MUNDWA08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)134
6MTDMERTA ROAD JN08:38 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)173
7RENREN09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)191
8DNADEGANA JN09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)218
9GCHGACHHIPURA09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)233
10MKNMAKRANA JN10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)262
11KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)276
12SBRSAMBHAR LAKE11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)319
13FLPHULERA JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)327
14JOBASALPUR JOBNER11:56 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)345
15JPJAIPUR12:35 (Day 1)Destination382

LEELAN EXP (12468) JAIPUR to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2JOBASALPUR JOBNER16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)37
3FLPHULERA JN17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)55
4SBRSAMBHAR LAKE17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)63
5KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)106
6MKNMAKRANA JN18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)120
7GCHGACHHIPURA18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)149
8DNADEGANA JN18:49 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)164
9RENREN19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)192
10MTDMERTA ROAD JN19:27 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)209
11MDWMARWAR MUNDWA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)248
12NGONAGAUR20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)266
13NOKNOKHA21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)317
14DSODESHNOK21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)349
15BKNBIKANER JN22:50 (Day 1)Destination382

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments