12465/12466 RANTHAMBORE EXPRESS/INTERCITY EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-JODHPUR JN-INDORE JN BG

RANTHAMBORE EXP (12465) INDORE JN BG to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN07:35 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)135
5VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT09:51 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)174
6CMUCHAU MAHLA10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)197
7SVASUWASRA10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)212
8SGZSHAMGARH10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)226
9BWMBHAWANI MANDI11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)259
10RMARAMGANJ MANDI11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)287
11DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)350
12KOTAKOTA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)360
13LKELAKHERI13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)420
14IDGINDARGARH13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)431
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:25 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)467
16CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)489
17ISAISARDA15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)507
18BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)533
19DPADURGAPURA16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)591
20JPJAIPUR16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)599
21NACNAWA CITY18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)689
22MKNMAKRANA JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)718
23DNADEGANA JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)762
24MTDMERTA ROAD JN20:15 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)807
25GOTNGOTAN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)827
26RKBRAIKA BAGH21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)909
27JUJODHPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination911

INTERCITY EXP (12466) JODHPUR JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2RKBRAIKA BAGH06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)3
3GOTNGOTAN07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)84
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN07:34 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)105
5DNADEGANA JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)149
6MKNMAKRANA JN08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)193
7NACNAWA CITY09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)223
8JPJAIPUR10:50 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)313
9DPADURGAPURA11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)320
10BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)379
11ISAISARDA12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)405
12CKBCHAUTH KA BRWRA12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)422
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR13:15 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)444
14IDGINDARGARH13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)481
15LKELAKHERI14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)491
16KOTAKOTA JN14:45 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)552
17DKNTDAKANIYA TALAV15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)561
18RMARAMGANJ MANDI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)624
19BWMBHAWANI MANDI16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)652
20SGZSHAMGARH16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)686
21SVASUWASRA16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)699
22CMUCHAU MAHLA17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)715
23NADNAGDA JN19:10 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)777
24UJNUJJAIN JN20:35 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)832
25DWXDEWAS21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)872
26INDBINDORE JN BG22:40 (Day 1)Destination911

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments