12461/12462 MANDOR EXPRESS: DELHI-JODHPUR JN-DELHI

MANDOR EXPRESS (12461) DELHI to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)14
3PMPALAM21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)18
4BWSNBIJWASAN21:59 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)24
5GGNGURGAON22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)31
6GHHGARHI HARSARU22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)41
7PTRDPATAUDI ROAD22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)61
8REREWARI23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)83
9AWRALWAR00:14 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)157
10BKIBANDIKUI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)217
11DODAUSA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)246
12JPJAIPUR02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)308
13KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)413
14MKNMAKRANA JN04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)427
15DNADEGANA JN05:11 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)471
16MTDMERTA ROAD JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)516
17GOTNGOTAN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)536
18JUJODHPUR JN07:50 (Day 2)Destination620

MANDOR EXPRESS (12462) JODHPUR JN to DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2GOTNGOTAN21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)84
3MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:27 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)105
4DNADEGANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)149
5MKNMAKRANA JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)193
6KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)207
7JPJAIPUR00:50 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)313
8DODAUSA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)374
9BKIBANDIKUI JN02:20 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)403
10AWRALWAR03:07 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)464
11REREWARI04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)538
12PTRDPATAUDI ROAD05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)559
13GHHGARHI HARSARU05:30 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)579
14GGNGURGAON05:41 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)589
15DECDELHI CANTT06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)606
16DLIDELHI06:45 (Day 2)Destination620

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments