12459/12460 NDLSASR EXPRESS/ASR NDLS EXPRESS: NEW DELHI-AMRITSAR JN-NEW DELHI

NDLSASR EXPRESS (12459) NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource13:40 (Day 1)0
2SNPSONIPAT14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)45
3PNPPANIPAT JN15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)90
4KUNKARNAL16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)124
5KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)157
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)199
7UBCAMBALA CITY17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)206
8RPJRAJPURA JN17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)227
9SIRSIRHIND JN18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)252
10LDHLUDHIANA JN19:18 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)312
11PHRPHILLAUR JN19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)326
12PGWPHAGWARA JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)348
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:22 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)369
14BEASBEAS20:57 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)406
15ASRAMRITSAR JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination448

ASR NDLS EXP (12460) AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:22 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)100
6PHRPHILLAUR JN08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)123
7LDHLUDHIANA JN08:35 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)136
8SIRSIRHIND JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)196
9RPJRAJPURA JN09:57 (Day 1)09:59 (Day 1)222
10UBCAMBALA CITY10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)242
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:45 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)250
12KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)291
13KUNKARNAL12:01 (Day 1)12:03 (Day 1)324
14PNPPANIPAT JN12:32 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)359
15SNPSONIPAT13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)404
16SZMSUBZI MANDI13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)444
17NDLSNEW DELHI14:15 (Day 1)Destination448

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments