12455/12456 DEE BKN SF EXPRESS/BKN DEE SF EXPRESS: DELHI S ROHILLA-BIKANER JN-DELHI S ROHILLA

DEE BKN SF EXP (12455) DELHI S ROHILLA to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource22:45 (Day 1)0
2ROKROHTAK JN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)69
3JINDJIND JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)126
4JHLJAKHAL JN01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)198
5SAGSANGRUR02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)248
6DUIDHURI JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)264
7BNNBARNALA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)295
8BTIBHATINDA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)359
9GDBGIDDARBAHA04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)387
10MOTMALOUT05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)403
11ABSABOHAR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)433
12SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR07:20 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)486
13KESRKESRI SINGHPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)511
14SRWSHRI KARANPUR08:22 (Day 2)08:24 (Day 2)533
15GJSGAJSINGHPUR08:44 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)553
16RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)567
17JESJAITSAR09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)598
18SOGSURATGARH JN10:10 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)623
19LKSLUNKARANSAR11:30 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)725
20LGHLALGARH JN12:37 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)801
21BKNBIKANER JN13:15 (Day 2)Destination805

BKN DEE SF EXP (12456) BIKANER JN to DELHI S ROHILLA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2LGHLALGARH JN16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)4
3LKSLUNKARANSAR17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)80
4SOGSURATGARH JN19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)182
5JESJAITSAR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)207
6RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)238
7GJSGAJSINGHPUR20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)252
8SRWSHRI KARANPUR21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)272
9KESRKESRI SINGHPUR21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)294
10SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR22:20 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)319
11ABSABOHAR23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)372
12MOTMALOUT23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)402
13GDBGIDDARBAHA00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)418
14BTIBHATINDA JN00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)446
15BNNBARNALA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)510
16DUIDHURI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)541
17SAGSANGRUR02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)557
18JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)607
19JINDJIND JN04:52 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)679
20ROKROHTAK JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)736
21DEEDELHI S ROHILLA07:20 (Day 2)Destination805

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments