12449/12450 GOA SMPRK K EXPRESS: MADGAON-CHANDIGARH-MADGAON

GOA SMPRK K EXP (12449) MADGAON to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KRMIKARMALI11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)41
3THVMTHIVIM12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)65
4PERNPERNEM12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)80
5RNRATNAGIRI15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)335
6PNVLPANVEL19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)697
7BSRVASAI ROAD21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)764
8BRCVADODARA JN01:55 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)1108
9KOTAKOTA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1636
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)2094
11NDLSNEW DELHI17:45 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)2101
12PNPPANIPAT JN20:44 (Day 2)20:46 (Day 2)2190
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:20 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)2299
14CDGCHANDIGARH23:45 (Day 2)Destination2367

GOA SMPRK K EXP (12450) CHANDIGARH to MADGAON

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource01:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:50 (Day 1)03:00 (Day 1)68
3PNPPANIPAT JN04:14 (Day 1)04:16 (Day 1)177
4NDLSNEW DELHI06:00 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)266
5NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:40 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)274
6KOTAKOTA JN13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)731
7BRCVADODARA JN21:28 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)1259
8BSRVASAI ROAD03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1603
9PNVLPANVEL05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1670
10RNRATNAGIRI09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)2032
11PERNPERNEM12:08 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)2287
12THVMTHIVIM12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)2302
13KRMIKARMALI13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)2327
14MAOMADGAON14:45 (Day 2)Destination2367

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments